Safety Engineer
About Atkinson Building our nation's infrastructure since 1926, Atkinson provides innovative design and construction solutions for heavy civil projects. We are committed to safely delivering complex, quality projects while building long-lasting, collaborative relationships with our clients. The Role The Safety Engineer works to ensure the safety of employees, subcontractors, and the general public on the project. The Safety Engineer is responsible for enforcing Atkinson's Safety and Health Poli…
Safety Engineer
Summary As a Safety Engineer, you will ensure the safety of employees, trade partners, and the general public on our world class projects. The Safety Engineer is responsible for creating a culture of care while enforcing Clark's Safety and Health Policy, as well as, local and federal safety standards on jobsites. This role participates in the safety education in partnership with project supervisors to develop safe work plans for all phases and tasks. To us, no project is successful unless it is…
Safety Engineer
As a Safety Engineer, you will ensure the safety of employees, trade partners, and the general public on our world class projects. The Safety Engineer is responsible for creating a culture of care while enforcing Clark's Safety and Health Policy, as well as, local and federal safety standards on jobsites. This role participates in the safety education in partnership with project supervisors to develop safe work plans for all phases and tasks. To us, no project is successful unless it is built s…
Safety Engineer
As a Safety Engineer, you will ensure the safety of employees, trade partners, and the general public on our world class projects. The Safety Engineer is responsible for creating a culture of care while enforcing Clark's Safety and Health Policy, as well as, local and federal safety standards on jobsites. This role participates in the safety education in partnership with project supervisors to develop safe work plans for all phases and tasks. To us, no project is successful unless it is built s…
Safety Engineer
Job Description Position Title: Safety Engineer Pay Rate : $82,500-$110,000 _Multiple factors, including Individual experience, skills and abilities will determine where an employee is ultimately placed in the pay range._ _Variable pay may provide additional opportunities for financial awards. This job is eligible to participate in IP's short -term incentive plan._ Category/Shift : Salaried Full-Time Physical Location : 3737 Hwy 3 Redwood, MS 39156 This position is responsible for providing hea…
Safety Engineer with Security Clearance
Overview i3 is seeking a Safety Engineer to support the Launched Effects Product Office. This position will provide system safety, risk management, and technical engineering support for cutting-edge Launched Effects systems that enhance lethality, survivability, and situational awareness for Soldiers. The Safety Engineer will support the planning, coordination, and execution of comprehensive system safety activities across Army Uncrewed Launched Effects platforms. The candidate will support saf…
Safety Engineer with Security Clearance
TITLE: Safety Engineer Telework Full Time - Must be in local to NJ or NY Required: Secret Clearance W2 Hourly Contract Only $45 to $60.00 per hour with limited benefits W2 hourly Contract Only with a possible extension, No 1099, No third parties, no C2C. No exceptions (Sorry) Secret Clearance is Required GeoLogics is seeking a highly skilled Safety Engineer to conduct engineering and technical analyses. Documents findings for safety and investigative reports. Review problem reports for safety…
Safety Engineer with Security Clearance
McLaughlin Research Corporation (MRC) has an immediate opening for an Intermediate-level Systems Safety Engineer to support our Code 45 Submarine Launchers and Precision Missiles Department tasking. Duties include preparing and/or updating safety assessment reports and hazard assessment reports. Reviewing and analyzing system safety management and program plans, safety analyses, accident and incident data, mishap investigation reports, safety test plans and results, and other ESOH related data.…
Life Systems Safety Engineer
We''re looking for a Fire Protection / Life Safety Systems (LSS) Engineer who is excited about working on projects that enable the heart of our client’s business. The ideal candidate will be located in AZ, OR, TX or PA, however, qualified candidates located elsewhere in the U.S will also be considered. Job Title: Life Systems Safety Engineer (23703) State: TX, AZ, OR, NY and PA Cities: Austin, Phoenix, Albany, Pitts, Portland Teams interview This role is intended to be contract to hire. We are …
Process Safety Engineering Manager
Job Description Kintec Global is partnered with an engineering leader to recruit a Process Safety Engineering Manager to join their team in Houston . If you are a highly experienced process safety professional ready to lead, mentor, and drive business growth while working on major onshore and offshore oil & gas projects across the Americas, this is your opportunity to thrive in a diverse, inclusive, and collaborative environment. \n \n As Manager, Process Safety Engineering, you will lead and d…
Senior Occupant Safety Engineer
Job Description Senior Occupant Safety Engineer \n Are you looking to work for a company that provides an innovative work environment, and your voice is heard? We have a position for a Senior Occupant Safety Engineer to work onsite at our client in Troy, MI. \n \n Who we are: \n LER TechForce is an industry leader in embedded controls, software, functional safety, and engineering talent. For over 20 years LER has been working with customers across North America. Follow us at: LER TechForce on L…
Safety Engineer - Night Shift
Job Description Located in the heart of Central Ohio, Illuminate USA is transforming solar panel manufacturing from our cutting-edge facility in Pataskala. As a new standalone joint venture established by two global leaders in renewable energy, we’ve rapidly grown to over 1,500 associates and are now fully operational in our 1.1 million-square-foot factory. Our vision is to establish one of the largest solar panel manufacturing operations in the Western Hemisphere. \n \n This is an exciting tim…
Safety Engineer with Security Clearance
Overview Safety Engineer - Kennedy Space Center Location: Merritt Island, FL Status: Full Time Contract: LASSO II Clearance: U.S. Citizenship required Astrion is seeking a Safety Engineer to join our team at the Kennedy Space Center (KSC), supporting the LASSO II Contract. This is a full-time, onsite role where you will ensure mission-critical operations are conducted safely, effectively, and in compliance with LASSO II, NASA, federal, and industry standards. This position is ideal for a safety…
SAFETY ENGINEER with Security Clearance
Duties * Conduct inspections of operations and facilities where the type of hazard anticipated is low in nature and is predictable in advance. * Conduct safety training, develop class schedules, maintain necessary records/data, maintain classroom equipment, facility, etc, under supervision of qualified personnel. * Conduct portions of investigations of mishaps, and prepares and presents findings. * Participate in established Air Force Occupational Safety Programs to Include Hazard Abatement, Co…
Senior Systems Safety Engineer
Job Description Job Description About magniX: Based in the beautiful Pacific Northwest, magniX is a pioneer in electric propulsion and battery technology for the aerospace industry. We’re working to revolutionize how the world connects by transforming the way aircraft are powered. magniX has been at the leading edge of electric propulsion innovation for almost 20 years, and has successfully demonstrated our technology in flight. We are now on the path to take our proven technology and innovativ…
Reliability, Maintainability, & Safety Engineer
Job Description Job Description Space Systems, Launch Vehicles and Ground Ops The Systems Engineering group fosters a collaborative working environment where each member of the team has a high degree of freedom, responsibility, and expectations. We serve as the backbone of Astrobotic's mission to make space accessible to the world and are responsible for managing the system lifecycle of Astrobotic systems, from concept through design, testing, production, and flight. The Systems Engineering gro…
Safety Engineering Internship - Fall 2026
Schneider Electric has a great opportunity for a Safety Engineering Intern in our Middletown, PA facility starting in August 2026 for the Fall 2026 semester . This on-site, part-time position requires the ideal candidate to be located within the general area. No visa sponsorship or relocation assistance will be provided for this role. Kick-start your career in Safety Engineering with a role designed for learning and growth. You'll gain hands-on experience supporting environmental, health, and s…
Safety Engineer - Federal Civil Service
Develops and leads the Process Safety Management Program in accordance with federal regulations and safety plans. Provides authoritative engineering oversight for munitions and contractor operations and may halt work that presents imminent danger. Provides advanced technical expertise to support the Safety Chief in executing the Safety Engineering Program. Applies broad knowledge across engineering disciplines and coordinates with senior counterparts on complex system safety matters. Directs or…
Safety Engineer Intern (Spring 2026)
As a Safety Engineering Intern, you will have the following responsibilities: Risk assessment and Job Hazard Analysis Development of site-specific safety trainings Digitization of EHS documents Projects around top 5 hazards Lead 5s safety initiatives Ergonomic assessments Environmental Health and Safety program review Behavior-Based safety Other projects as needed / working alongside seasoned professionals This position may be a good fit for you if: Working towards Engineering or Safety & Envir…
Manager, Missiles System Safety Engineering
Anduril Industries is a defense technology company with a mission to transform U.S. and allied military capabilities with advanced technology. By bringing the expertise, technology, and business model of the 21st century's most innovative companies to the defense industry, Anduril is changing how military systems are designed, built and sold. Anduril's family of systems is powered by Lattice OS, an AI-powered operating system that turns thousands of data streams into a realtime, 3D command and …